×
LOGIN OR SIGNUP

Los Angeles To Arcata CA Flights

  • One-Way
  • Round-Trip

From

Indira Gandhi International Airport

To

Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport

DEPARTURE DATE

calender

Friday

Return Date

Book a round trip
to save more

calender

TRAVELLER & CLASS

1 Traveller(s)

Economy

August
September
October
November
December
January
February
March
April

is by far the best month, wherein you can get cheapest flights for Los Angeles to Arcata CA. Meanwhile, is perceived as the expensive month due to the varying factors. That’s why it’s highly advised to make advanced online flight booking to save huge amounts of money.

disclDisclaimer - All the above-mentioned fares were found within last 48 hrs. The displayed fares are based on historical data and are subject to change. The fares cannot be guaranteed at the time of booking.

Best Flight From Los Angeles To Arcata CA

Air New Zealand
Air New Zealand

LAX

12:26

Los Angeles Los Angeles International Airport

Sun , 21 Jul 2024

1h 59m
ellipse
Non Stop

ACV

14:25

Arcata CA California Redwood Coast Humboldt County Airport

Sun, 21 Jul 2024

Air New Zealand
Air New Zealand

LAX

12:55

Los Angeles Los Angeles International Airport

Sun , 21 Jul 2024

1h 59m
ellipse
Non Stop

ACV

14:54

Arcata CA California Redwood Coast Humboldt County Airport

Sun, 21 Jul 2024

United Airlines
United Airlines

LAX

12:49

Los Angeles Los Angeles International Airport

Sun , 21 Jul 2024

1h 57m
ellipse
Non Stop

ACV

14:46

Arcata CA California Redwood Coast Humboldt County Airport

Sun, 21 Jul 2024

United Airlines
United Airlines

LAX

12:57

Los Angeles Los Angeles International Airport

Sun , 21 Jul 2024

1h 59m
ellipse
Non Stop

ACV

14:56

Arcata CA California Redwood Coast Humboldt County Airport

Sun, 21 Jul 2024

Los Angeles to Arcata CA Flight Information

You can effortlessly make online flight bookings from Los Angeles (LAX) to Arcata CA (ACV) for just AED with EaseMyTrip, an ultimate travel platform fulfilling all your tour requirements. As one of the prominent trip reservation platforms, we strive to provide every user with optimally convenient and stress-free flight bookings for the preferred route. Depending upon the escalating demand, weather conditions, and tremendously increased air traffic, the current price of Los Angeles (LAX) to Arcata CA (ACV) can range up to AED.

However, you don’t need to worry much about the flight fare as EaseMyTrip furnishes you with exclusive fares on your dream journey with additional discounted prices. With this, we envision making every single investment worthwhile. Even our platform features a user-friendly interface that encompasses comprehensive flight details. Here you can just simply navigate, check, and enter a few necessary details like flight number, departure status, and arrival to schedule your flight seamlessly.

Essential Details of Los Angeles to Arcata CA Flights

Simultaneously browsing on the web and comparing fares constantly while booking flights from Los Angeles (LAX) to Arcata CA (ACV) is a really tedious job. However, EaseMyTrip is the most trusted online platform that offers you with the unparalleled pleasure of making effortless bookings. Till now, we have collaborated with globally renowned airline partners like Akasa Air, SpiceJet, Air India, and Vistara, offering seamless bookings for the 20 daily flights from Los Angeles (LAX) to Arcata CA (ACV).

The distance between Los Angeles to Arcata CA is approximately 1148 kilometres, making direct flight options highly recommended. If you are looking for affordable options, indirect flights are also available. The flight duration for non-stop flights is around 01:58 hours. To avoid last-minute hassles, it is advisable to make advanced flight bookings.

Flight Connectivity & Schedule Information

Currently, well-renowned airlines provide non-stop flights from Los Angeles to Arcata CA, with an average flight duration of 01:58 hours. Layover flights are also available, connecting through cities like Bengaluru, Bagdogra, Chennai, Jaipur, Kolkata, Chandigarh, etc. The nearest airports are Los Angeles International Airport and California Redwood Coast Humboldt County Airport, ensuring optimal comfort and convenience for travellers. Booking a round trip during the pre-booking phase is recommended for the cheapest flights.

Why Choose EaseMyTrip for Los Angeles to Arcata CA Flight Booking

EaseMyTrip is a popular online flight booking platform committed to providing an unforgettable experience for tourists seeking the best travel services. The platform offers a wide range of flight options, allowing passengers to choose from first class, business class, premium economy, and economy class cabins based on their preferences and budget.

Booking flights from Los Angeles (LAX) to Arcata CA (ACV) with EaseMyTrip comes with exclusive benefits, including 24/7 immediate support, regular flight updates, lowest fares, airport pick-up/drop facilities, and top-notch customer services for a smooth expedition. Additionally, passengers can check flight schedules and other policies related to flight modifications and cancellations.

If you are looking to book Los Angeles (LAX) to Arcata CA (ACV) flights at the best rates, without delay, book your dream flight with EaseMyTrip for a delightful journey.

FAQ's
Q.Is there a web check-in option for the flight from Los Angeles to Arcata CA?
Q.Can I make online reservations for cheap hotels close to the Arcata CA Airport?
Q.How can I get an online cheap flight ticket from Los Angeles to Arcata CA?
Q.When is the best time to purchase airline tickets from Los Angeles to Arcata CA at the lowest price?
Q.How long does it take to travel between Los Angeles and Arcata CA by flight?
Q.How many classes are available to fly from Los Angeles to Arcata CA?
Q.What are the traveller’s most preferred airlines from Los Angeles to Arcata CA?
Q.Is there any promo code to get discounts on Los Angeles to Arcata CA Flights?
Q.What are the latest Los Angeles to Arcata CA Flight Offers at EaseMyTrip?
Q.What’s the best time to book a flight ticket with the lowest airfare from Los Angeles to Arcata CA?